Staff

Administration

Cody Marlow - Principal 
David Garza- Assistant Principal
Molly Lawson - Assistant Principal
Jackson Haak - Athletic Director
Betty Palmer - CTE Director

Counseling Center (counselors@wahluke.net)

Diane Anthony - Social Emotional Counselor
Brenda Negrete - Academic Counselor A-L
Fabian Partida - Academic Counselor M-Z
Gigi Callaway - Community Coalition Coordinator
Librado Barajas-Gonazlez - Student Assistance Professional

Secretaries

Adrian Erazo - Building Secretary
Mariana Contreras - Counseling Secretary
Kerri Hoffman - ASB Secretary
Cintia Rojo Mata - Attendance Secretary

Safety & Health 

Shelby Jensen - District Safety Coordinator
Deputy Pannek - District SRO
Carrie Harris - School Nurse

Student Support 

Yasenia Sandoval - Student Support Liason

WHS Teachers by Department

Business Education

Isa Holsclaw - Student Store/Economics/Personal Finance
Glendy Ibarra - Accounting/Digi Tools/Marketing/Visual Communications

Career and Technical Education

Daniel Barajas - Construction Foundation
John Ellsworth - Engineering/Applied Math/Robotics
Dave Thomas - Ag. Business Mgmt./Small Engine Repair/Animal Science/Floriculture
Madeleine Tanis - CTE Ag.

English Language Arts

Chelsea Brannock - EL English/EL Support/ASB Advisor
Jon Breda - English 9/English 11
James Desler - English 11/English 12
Alice Jaakoka - College English/English 10/English 11
Jared Jolstead - English 9/English 12
Kathy Oord - English and ELL Teacher
Alan Caro - English Learner Advocate

Family and Consumer Science

Cielo Foristiere - Food Production/Child Development/Ind. Living/Textiles

Foreign Language

Wendy Garcia - Spanish

Health and Fitness

Jeff Ahmann - Conditioning
Francisco Ramirez - Health
Teresa Nevarez - PE

Mathematics

Kenneth Capp - Sent. Tech/HS Math Teacher
Daisy Cardenas - Intensified Algebra/Algebra 2
Shaun Finn - Algebra 1/Geometry
Shaina Mirza
Mayra Rodriguez
Amber Smith - Geometry/Pre-Calculus/Calculus 

Performing and Fine Arts

Laura Adams - Band/Jazz Band/Choir/Drama
James Manecke - Arts and Crafts

Publications

John Ellsworth - Photography/Yearbook

Science

Monika Catey - Integrated Science 1/Integrated Science 3
Jeff Dermond - Integrated Science 2/Integrated Science 3
Pam Moreno - Integrated Science 1/Principles of Biomed
Steve Verhey - Integrated Science 2/Physics/Chemistry

Social Studies

Joel Dugan - World History/American Government/Psychology
Erin Haliburton - World History/U.S. History/CWP
Matt Watrous - U.S.  History/American Government
Justin Hjelm - AVID 10/College History/World History

Special Education

Jaime Jones - Resource Room, English Language Arts, Mathematics
Betty Aznaran - Transitional Lifeskills
Erik Padilla - Math

Academic Coach 

Michelle Ochoa
Cesar Granados